Brink Cheats

 [ PC ]
Add tags (separate with commas)

Edit tags
Close
 
Filter
All Cheats & Hints

Brink Cheats :

This page contains Brink cheats list for PC version. Now we have 5 cheats in our list, which includes 4 unlockables, 1 easter egg. We hope information that you'll find at this page help you in playing Brink on PC platform. If you didn't find needed cheats put request or ask question about this at special section of the game. Also you can subscribe on all new cheats that we'll find for you in the future!

Easter Egg - Hidden Message

by wawan_berau Aug 17, 2011

On the mission where the Resistance is trying to steal the airplane, at the terminal they are supposed to hack there is a message warning you of robots taking over the world.

   Tag it!

Unlockable - Challenge Mode Unlockables

by t fulton Jun 22, 2011

Play challenge mode to unlock additional weapons and add-ons. You can also get your score on Leaderboards.

Unlockable:How
Be More Objective 1Lobster Grenade Launcher / Ritchie Revolver / Duct-Taped Magazines
Be More Objective 2Bulpdaun Submachine Gun / Speed Slings / Speed holsters
Be More Objective 3Score on Leaderboard
Parkour This 1Barnett Light Rifle / Front Grips / Rapid Fire
Parkour This 2Belgo Machine Pistol / Silencers
Parkour This 3Score on Leaderboard
Escort Duty 1High Powered Scopes / Red Dot Sights / Muzzle Brakes
Escort Duty 2EZ-Nade Auto Grenade Launcher / Drum Magazines
Escort Duty 3Score on Leaderboard
Tower Defense 1FRKN-3K Assault Rifle / Underslung Grenade Launcher / Adjusted Iron Sights
Tower Defense 2Gotlung Minigun / High-Capacity Magazines
Tower Defense 3Score on Leaderboard
   Tag it!

Unlockable - Experience Requirements for Levels and Ranks

by memed Jun 22, 2011

You can reach new Ranks / Levels by acquiring the XP amounts shown below.

Rank 1

Rank 2

Rank 3

Rank 4

Rank 5

Unlockable:How
Level 11,000
Level 22,000
Level 33,000
Level 44,000
Level 55,250
Level 66,500
Level 77,750
Level 89,000
Level 910,250
Level 1012,000
Level 1113,750
Level 1215,500
Level 1317,250
Level 1419,000
Level 1521,750
Level 1624,500
Level 1727,250
Level 1830,000
Level 1932,750
Level 2037,500
   Tag it!

Unlockable - Steam Achievements

by hyon May 13, 2011
Unlockable:How
'Tis better to give than receiveAs a Medic, using the Transfer Supplies ability, give the last of your Supplies away
A bit of a headacheTake down an enemy with a Cortex Bomb
Boom!Detonate a HE Charge
BrinksmanshipComplete an Operative Primary Objective within 5 seconds of breaking disguise
Cut 'em off at the passClose an enemy team's shortcut
Great shot kid! One in a millionTake down an enemy by shooting a grenade
I live... again!Revive yourself
I think I know a shortcutOpen a shortcut for your team
It's a trap!Take down an enemy with a Satchel Charge
King of the world!Complete all 3 Star Challenges
No I insist, you take itUse the last of your Supplies to refill a teammate's ammo rather than your own
Not over till the fat lady sings!Take down an enemy with gunfire while knocked down
Not so sneaky now, are you?Reveal an enemy in disguise
Oh I'm sorry, was that yours?Capture an enemy's Command Post
Pump up the volume!Upgrade your team's command post
Smart decisions win battlesAttempt to Revive an objective-class teammate over a non-objective teammate near a Primary Objective
That mine you found? Disarmed!Spot a mine which is later defused by another Engineer
That's how you win a matchWhile on defense, take down an attacker who's completing a Primary Objective
The start of something bigWin any mission, whether campaign or What-If
The story has just begunWin both story campaigns (not including What-If missions)
They never knew what hit themWhile on offense, win the match in less than 30% of the time limit.
Time to start a new characterReach rank 5
To serve and protectWin every Security campaign mission, including What-If missions
Tough as nailsWin all storyline campaign missions (not including What-If missions) playing either Online Versus, or in Hard mode
Use the wheel, earn more XPComplete an objective after first selecting it on the Objective Wheel
Very well done indeed!Complete your first 3 Star Challenge
Viva la revolution!Win every Resistance campaign mission, including What-If missions
Was it the red or the blue wire?Disarm an HE charge
Well done!Complete your first 1 Star Challenge
Well that was educationalCollect all Audio Logs
Who's bad?Complete all 1 Star Challenges
You can place another mine nowTake down an enemy with a mine
You shall not pass!While on defense, prevent the attackers from completing their first objective
You're going places, kid!Reach rank 2
You've escaped the ArkWin all main missions of the Resistance campaign (not including What-If... 

continue →

   Tag it!

Unlockable - Achievements List

by sasuke Apr 18, 2011

Accomplish the indicated achievement to get the corresponding number of Gamerscore points:

Unlockable:How to unlock:
That's how you win a match (10 points)While on defense, take down an attacker who's completing a Primary Objective.
Not over till the fat lady sings (10 points)Take down an enemy with gunfire while knocked down.
Cut 'em off at the pass (10 points)Close an enemy team's shortcut.
Oh I'm sorry, was that yours? (10 points)Capture an enemy Command Post.
Not so sneaky now, are you? (10 points)Reveal an enemy in disguise.
You shall not pass! (20 points)While on defense, prevent the attackers from completing their first objective.
Was it the red or the blue wire? (10 points)Disarm a HE charge.
Great shot kid! One in a million (10 points)Take down an enemy by shooting a grenade.
They never knew what hit them (20 points)While on offense, win the match in less than 30% of the time limit.
The story has just begun (100 points)Win both story campaigns (not including What-If missions).
You've escaped the Ark (75 points)Win all main missions of the Resistance campaign (not including What-If missions).
The start of something big (20 points)Win any mission, whether campaign or What-If.
You've saved the Ark (75 points)Win all main missions of the Security campaign (not including What-If missions).
Viva la revolution! (50 points)Win every Resistance campaign mission, including What-If missions.
Use the wheel, earn more XP (10 points)Complete an objective after first selecting it on the Objective Wheel.
I think I know a shortcut (10 points)Open a shortcut for your team.
To serve and protect (50 points)Win every Security campaign mission, including What-If missions.
Tough as nails (80 points)Win all storyline campaign missions (exc. What-If missions) in either Online Versus, or in Hard mode.
Well done! (10 points)Complete your first 1 Star Challenge.
Very well done indeed! (20 points)Complete your first 3 Star Challenge.
No I insist, you take it (5 points)Use the last of your Supplies to refill a teammate's ammo rather than your own.
It's a trap! (10 points)Take down an enemy with a Satchel Charge .
Who's bad? (25 points)Complete all 1 Star Challenges.
You're going places, kid! (20 points)Reach Rank 2.
Time to start a new character (100 points)Reach Rank 5.
King of the world! (100 points)Complete all 3 Star Challenges.
Well that was educational (50 points)Collect all Audio Logs.
Smart decisions win battles (10 points)Attempt to Revive an objective-class teammate over a... 

continue →

   Tag it!
More

Brink Cheats

:

Sorry, to fulfil this action you have to be CheatsGuru User

Make your own CG account!
* Username:
* Password:
* Retype password:
* E-mail:
* Captcha:
Input number: